Provisional list for 2016/17 - some times to be confirmed

DATE

TEAM

VS

HOME OR AWAY

TIME

SCORE

W/L/D

24/09/2016

Mens 1

 

 

 

 

 

Ladies 1

Isca 3

H

14:15

1  -- 10

L

Mens 2

 

 

 

 

 

Ladies 2

Sidmouth & Ottery 3

A

12:30

12 -- 1

L

Mens 3

 

 

 

 

 

Mens 4

 

 

 

 

 

Mens 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

01/10/2016

Mens 1

University of Exeter C

H

14:15

1 -- 4

L

Ladies 1

Winscombe

A

16:15

2 -- 1

L

Mens 2

Caradon

A

13:30

1 -- 1

D

Ladies 2

Winscombe 4

H

10:30

0 -- 0

D

Mens 3

East Devon A

H

12:00

2 -- 0

W

Mens 4

East Devon B

A

13:30

18 -- 0

L

Mens 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

08/10/2016

Mens 1

Dart

H

14:15

3 -- 3

D

Ladies 1

Taunton Vale 2

H

10:30

1 --1

D

Mens 2

Plymouth Uni A

A

15:00

5 -- 0

L

Ladies 2

Taunton Vale 5

A

10:00

2 -- 2

D

Mens 3

Minehead A

A

13:30

3 -- 2

L

Mens 4

Ashmoor A

H

12:00

1 -- 7

L

Mens 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/10/2016

Mens 1

North Devon

A

14:30

5 -- 7

W

Ladies 1

Taw Valley

H

12:00

2 -- 1

W

Mens 2

Camborne SoM

H

14:15

1 -- 3

L

Ladies 2

Minehead 2

A

10:30

2 -- 1

L

Mens 3

Ashmoor B

H

15:45

3 -- 2

W

Mens 4

Taunton CS

A

12:00

4 -- 1

L

Mens 5

Yeovil & Sherbourne B

H

10:30

1 -- 6

L

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22/10/2016

Mens 1

North Somerset

H

14:15

3 -- 1

W

Ladies 1

Mid Somerset

A

14:30

2 -- 0

L

Mens 2

West Dorset

A

14:00

3 -- 0

L

Ladies 2

Taw Valley 2

H

10:30

2 -- 2

D

Mens 3

Sidmouth & Ottery B

H

12:00

2 -- 0

W

Mens 4

Ashmoor B

A

14:30

9 -- 0

L

Mens 5

Sidmouth & Ottery D

H

15:45

3 -- 1

W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29/10/2016

Mens 1

Plymouth Marjon B

A

14:00

8 -- 0

L

Ladies 1

 

 

 

 

 

Mens 2

Bude

H

14:15

6 -- 3

W

Ladies 2

 

 

 

 

 

Mens 3

Isca C

A

15:00

5 -- 0

L

Mens 4

North Devon A

H

12:00

0 -- 4

L

Mens 5

East Devon D

A

16:00

5 -- 1

L

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

05/11/2016

Mens 1

Yeovil & Sherbourne

H

14:15

3 -- 4

L

Ladies 1

Clifton 3

H

10:30

1 -- 2

L

Mens 2

Chard

A

14:00

9 -- 2

L

Ladies 2

Taunton Civil Service

A

12:00

1 -- 0

L

Mens 3

East Devon B

A

TBC

5 -- 0

L

Mens 4

Isca D

A

15:00

14 -- 0

L

Mens 5

Isca E

H

12:00

0 -- 4

L

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12/11/2016

Mens 1

PGSOB

A

12:30

5 -- 2

L

Ladies 1

Nailsea

A

09:30

4 -- 3

L

Mens 2

PGSOB A

H

14:15

4 -- 2

W

Ladies 2

White Eagles 3

H

10:30

3 -- 0

W

Mens 3

Ashmoor A

A

13:00

3 -- 1

L

Mens 4

East Devon A

H

12:00

1 -- 3

L

Mens 5

Ashmoor C

A

TBC

7 -- 1

L

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19/11/2016

Mens 1

Tavistock

H

14:15

1 -- 2

L

Ladies 1

Firebrands 3

H

10:30

1 -- 1

D

Mens 2

Taunton Vale C

A

11:30

0 -- 4

W

Ladies 2

ECVH 2

A

11:00

2 --1

L

Mens 3

Taunton CS

H

12:00

1 -- 2

L

Mens 4

Minehead A

A

13:30

2 -- 1

L

Mens 5

Mid Somerset B

H

15:45

1 -- 5

L

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26/11/2016

Mens 1

Teign

A

15:00

5 -- 1

L

Ladies 1

Weston Super Mare

A

12:00

3 -- 4

W

Mens 2

ECVH A

H

14:15

4 -- 3

W

Ladies 2

Weston Super Mare 2

H

10:30

4 --1

W

Mens 3

Bridgwater C

H

12:00

5 -- 0

W

Mens 4

Bridgwater B

H

12:00

0 -- 5

L

Mens 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

03/12/2016

Mens 1

Shepton Mallet

H

14:15

2 -- 5

L

Ladies 1

 

 

 

 

 

Mens 2

Penzance

A

14:30

9 -- 0

L

Ladies 2

 

 

 

 

 

Mens 3

North Devon A

H

15:45

2 -- 1

W

Mens 4

Sidmouth & Ottery B

A

14:00

3 -- 2

L

Mens 5

Sidmouth & Ottery C

H

12:00

0 -- 5

L

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10/12/2016

Mens 1

Plymouth Marjon A

A

12:30

8 -- 0

L

Ladies 1

 

 

 

 

 

Mens 2

Devonport Services

H

14:15

11 -- 1

W

Ladies 2

 

 

 

 

 

Mens 3

Isca D

A

12:00

9 -- 0

L

Mens 4

Isca C

H

12:00

0 -- 8

L

Mens 5

Taunton CS

A

TBC

5 -- 0

L

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14/01/2017

Mens 1

University of Exeter C

A

 

5 -- 3

L

Ladies 1

Isca 3

A

 

1 -- 1

D

Mens 2

Caradon

H

 

1 -- 3

L

Ladies 2

Sidmouth & Ottery

H

 

2 -- 1

L

Mens 3

East Devon A

A

 

8 -- 1

L

Mens 4

East Devon B

H

 

0 -- 7

L

Mens 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21/01/2017

Mens 1

Dart

A

 

3 -- 2

L

Ladies 1

Winscombe

H

 

POSTPONED

 

Mens 2

Plymouth Uni A

H

 

POSTPONED

 

Ladies 2

Winscombe 4

A

 

POSTPONED

 

Mens 3

Minehead A

H

 

POSTPONED

 

Mens 4

Ashmoor A

A

 

POSTPONED

 

Mens 5

Taunton CS A

H

 

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28/01/2017

Mens 1

North Devon

H

 

1 -- 3

L

Ladies 1

Taunton Vale 2

A

 

2 -- 0

L

Mens 2

Camborne SoM

A

 

5 -- 0

L

Ladies 2

Taunton Vale 5

H

 

3 -- 0

W

Mens 3

Ashmoor B

A

 

4 -- 2

L

Mens 4

Taunton CS

H

 

3 -- 8

L

Mens 5

Yeovil & Sh B

A

 

6 -- 0

L

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

04/02/2017

Mens 1

North Somerset

A

 

6 -- 1

L

Ladies 1

Taw Valley

A

 

1 -- 0

W

Mens 2

West Dorset

H

 

3 -- 2

W

Ladies 2

Minehead

H

 

3 -- 0

W

Mens 3

Sidmouth & Ottery B

A

 

 

 

Mens 4

Ashmoor B

H

 

0 -- 6

L

Mens 5

Sidmouth & Ottery D

A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

05/02/2017

Mens 2

Plymouth Uni A

H

TBC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/02/2017

Mens 1

Plymouth Marjon B

H

14.15

 

 

Ladies 1

 

 

 

 

 

Mens 2

Bude

A

13.00

 

 

Ladies 2

Winscombe

A

TBC

 

 

Mens 3

Isca C

H

15.45

 

 

Mens 4

North Devon A

A

14.30

 

 

Mens 5

East Devon D

H

12.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12/02/2017

Mens 3

Minehead A

H

12.00

 

 

Mens 4

Taunton CS A

H

15.45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18/02/2017

Mens 1

Yeovil & Sh 

A

13.00

 

 

Ladies 1

 

 

 

 

 

Mens 2

Chard

H

14.15

 

 

Ladies 2

 

 

 

 

 

Mens 3

East Devon B

H

TBC

 

 

Mens 4

Isca D

H

12.00

 

 

Mens 5

Isca E

A

13.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25/02/2017

Mens 1

PGSOB

H

14.15

 

 

Ladies 1

Mid Somerset

H

10.30

 

 

Mens 2

PGSOB

A

12.30

 

 

Ladies 2

Taw Valley 2

A

11.30

 

 

Mens 3

Ashmoor A

H

12.00

 

 

Mens 4

East Devon A

A

14.30

 

 

Mens 5

Ashmoor C

A

15.45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

04/03/2017

Mens 1

Tavistock

A

13.30

 

 

Ladies 1

Clifton 3

A

14.30

 

 

Mens 2

Taunton Vale C

H

14.15

 

 

Ladies 2

Taunton Civil Service 2

H

10.30

 

 

Mens 3

Taunton CS

A

12.00

 

 

Mens 4

Minehead A

H

12.00

 

 

Mens 5

Mid Somerset B

A

16.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/03/2017

Mens 1

Teign

H

14.15

 

 

Ladies 1

Nailsea

H

10.30

 

 

Mens 2

ECVH

A

14.00

 

 

Ladies 2

White Eagles 3

A

12.30

 

 

Mens 3

Bridgwater C

H

12.00

 

 

Mens 4

Bridgwater B

H

12.00

 

 

Mens 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18/03/2017

Mens 1

Shepton Mallet

A

13.00

 

 

Ladies 1

Firebrands 3

A

15.00

 

 

Mens 2

Penzance

H

14.15

 

 

Ladies 2

ECVH 2

H

10.30

 

 

Mens 3

North Devon A

A

14.30

 

 

Mens 4

Sidmouth & Ottery B

H

12.00

 

 

Mens 5

Sidmouth & Ottery C

A

14.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25/03/2017

Mens 1

Plymouth Marjon A

H

14.15

 

 

Ladies 1

Weston Super Mare

H

10.30

 

 

Mens 2

Devonport Services

A

12.30

 

 

Ladies 2

Weston Super Mare

A

12.00

 

 

Mens 3

Isca D

H

12.00

 

 

Mens 4

Isca C

A

14.30

 

 

Mens 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thank you to:

Explore Experience Days on line Supporting the Auction of Promises 2016

Latest League Updates

(click the links below to get the latest from the league websites)

 

Mens All Ladies All
Mens 1 Ladies 1
Mens 2 Ladies 2
Mens 3  
Mens 4  
Mens 5  

Training Times
at Chilton Trinity 1610 Astro Turf Pitch:

 

Mens

Wednesdays - 7:00pm to 8:30pm 

 

Ladies

Tuesdays 7:00pm to 8:30pm

 

Please arrive 10 minutes ahead ready for an off-pitch warm-up!

 

Junior Training

Tuesdays 6:00 pm to 7:00pm in term time, starting September.

To advertise on our website, contact us at website@bridgwaterhc.co.uk

Print Print | Sitemap
Copyright (c) Bridgwater Hockey Club